FRI 11.09.2009

August 30th, 2009

FRI 11.09.2009
start 0:00

Fortsch invites…

mainfloor:
Moonbootica (Moonbotique)
Fortsch (Watergate)

waterfloor:
Koljah (Vidab, Sushitech)
Robin Drimalski (Vidab, Watergate)

loc.:
Watergate
Falckensteinstr.49
10997 Berlin

SAT 29.08.2009

July 29th, 2009

SAT 29.08.2009
Start:23:00

FORTSCH (Sven) @ Newstereo, Lübeck

more tba!

THU 02.07.2009

June 20th, 2009

THU 02.07.2009
start 23:00

Iriedaily, Supreme Being & Pa:nuu presents Bread and Butter @ Watergate

waterfloor:
Fortsch (Watergate)
King Roc (Mutual Society)
The Subs (Lektroluv)

mainfloor:
Skream (Tempa)
Scuba (Hotflush Recordings)
Toe & Inja

loc.:
Watergate
Falckensteinstr. 49
Berlin - Kreuzberg

FRI 15.05.2009

April 29th, 2009

FRI 15.05.2009
start 0.00

FORTSCH INVITES…

mainfloor.
Freeform Five (Apollo Recordings)
Fortsch (Watergate)

waterfloor.
Tom Clark (Highgrade)
Marcus Meinhardt (Upon You)

loc.
Watergate
Falckensteinstr. 49
Berlin - Kreuzberg

FRI 08.05.2009

April 28th, 2009

FRI 08.05.2009
start 23.00

FORTSCH ALL NITE LONG!

loc.
RODEO CLUB
Auguststr. 5A
10117 Berlin - Mitte

SAT 28.06.2008

June 12th, 2008

SAT 28.06.2008
start 24:00

Lodown’s Extravaganza#4

Pilooski (D-I-R-T-Y Soundsystem, Paris)
Cosmo Vitelli (I’m A Cliche, DFA)
Fortsch (Watergate)
SKISM (Lodownsquad)
Sound Sistas (Cookies)

loc.:
Crush/Cookies
Behrenstr. 55
Berlin - Mitte

FRI 15.08.2008

June 11th, 2008

FRI 15.08.2008
start 24:00

Fortsch invites…

Moonbootica (HH)
Fortsch (Watergate)
Phil Brökelmann (CurlCurl)

SAT 21.05.2008

June 11th, 2008

SAT 21.05.2008
start 23:00

LUCKY TIMES @ SHOWBOXX

DJs:
DJ Dixon (Innervisions, Berlin)
Fortsch (Watergate, Berlin) &
Gunjah

loc.:
Leipziger Straße 31
01097 Dresden

FRI 20.05.2008

June 10th, 2008

FRI 20.05.2008
start 24:00

Fortsch invites…TURNTABLEROCKER

Turntablerocker (4Music)
Fortsch (Watergate)
Evan Baggs (NoSelecta!)

loc.:
Watergate
Falckensteinstr.49
Berlin X-Berg

Top Ten January 2008

December 30th, 2007

01. ADAM FREELAND : hate EP : Marine Parade
02. BABYTALK : keep on move : Stickydisc
03. ZERO CASH : pushit : Coco Machete
04. DADA LIFE : sweeter than fever : Pickadoll
05. LIL WOLF : deliver me (diskJokke rmx) : Rebirth
06. CIREZ D : teaser (Oliver Huntemann rmx) : Mouseville
07. DEADMAU5 : not exactly : Electric
08. STA : in living colour : Marine Parade
09. DUSTY KID : luna : Bpitch Control
10. OLIVER KOLETZKI : technica salsa : Great Stuff